- Runny nose
- Nasal congestion
- Sinus congestion
- Body aches and pains
Chemists' Own Cold & Flu D/N PE Tablets x 24
Day: Provides effective temporary relief without drowsiness from body aches and pains, headache, fever, nasal conjestion, runny nose.
Night: Contains Antihistamines that enable you to rest by providing effective temporary relief from headache, nasal congestion, pain & fever, runny nose and sneezing.
- Pseudoephedrine free
- Does not contain: Preservatives, artificial flavours, artificial colours, yeast, lactose, gluten, sugar, wheat or soy.
- Made in Australia
Day tablet contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg, Codeine Phosphate 9mg
Night tablet contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Phenylephrine HCl 5mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg