Categories New Products Allergy Anti-Nausea Antibacterial Antifungal Antiviral BiOral Body Care Cardiovascular Children’s Range Cough, Cold and Flu Digestive Health Ear Care Eye Care Medical Devices Pain Relief Skincare Sleep Suncare Supplements Vitamins Chemists’ Own® Cold & Flu Relief PE Tablets 24s Temporary relief of cold and flu symptoms. Alternative to Codral® Cold & Flu. Find this product at a store near you SymptomsProduct FeaturesIngredientsRecommended Dosage Sinus pain Nasal congestion Runny nose Headache Body aches Body pains Fever Non-drowsy Does not contain: gluten Paracetamol 500mg Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg Adults and Children 12 years & over: Take 2 tablets every 4 to 6 hours, when necessary. No more than 4 doses should be taken in 24 hours. Related Products Chemists’ Own® Chlorphenamine Maleate 2 mg, Paracetamol 500 mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 30 mg Tablets 24s Learn More Chemists’ Own® Day + Night Cold & Flu Relief PE Tablets 24s & 48s Learn More Chemists’ Own® Nightime Cold & Flu Relief PE Tablets 24s Learn More